0
item
 

Neutrik NO4M-4F-2R-PM-A

Panel plate with powerMONITOR to mount in a Neutrik panel frame 


The opticalCON powerMONITOR is a cost-saving, purpose-built measurement (monitoring) device for professional fiber optic broadcast, audio and video applications.

View Product Details » Add to Compare »

Features

  •     On-air monitoring of fiber optic transmission quality
  •     Simultaneous power measurement (+0.0/-0.1dB measurement accuracy) of up to 4 channels
  •     Programmable-threshold alarms
  •     Rackmount and mobile units
  •     Operates on rechargeable battery power or on mains power with fail-safe battery backup in case of unexpected mains power interruption
  •     Low loss (0.5dB maximum split loss)
  •     Wavelength selectable: multimode 850 nm or 1300 nm, single mode 1310 nm, 1550 nm or WDM (wave division multiplexing)

Panel plate with powerMONITOR to mount in a Neutrik panel frame 

The opticalCON powerMONITOR is a cost-saving, purpose-built measurement (monitoring) device for professional fiber optic broadcast, audio and video applications. 

With simultaneous monitoring of attenuation for up to 4 transmission channels, powerMONITOR provides an immediate, "on air" view into fiber optic signal strength. Visual and audible alarms can be set individually for each fiber channel, based on each channel's power budget. powerMONITOR provides clear status information, delivers early warnings for potential problems, and assists with maintenance scheduling.

Additional Information / Neutrik NO4M-4F-2R-PM-A

Brand Neutrik
Connector type opticalCON, fibre optic connector
Area of use audio, video, lighting, data/digital, industrial
Cable/Chassis chassis connector
Male/female female
Advanced Features fiber connectors, protection class IP40, TR 0°C to +70°C
Product status regular
Company name City Availability Shipping Price Price

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register