Neutrik NO4FDW-A

Neutrik
SKU: NO4FDW-A

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

View Product Details

Immediate availability by shipping from stock

Incl. Tax: €68.06 Excl. Tax: €56.72
piece

Be the first to review this product

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

Additional Information / Neutrik NO4FDW-A

Brand Neutrik
Connector type opticalCON, fibre optic connector
Area of use audio, video, lighting, data/digital, industrial
Connector series LC
Cable/Chassis chassis connector
Male/female female
Advanced Features fiber connectors, protection class IP65, TR -40°C - +75°C

Features

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
    • Multi mode – black
    • Single mode PC – blue
    • Single mode APC – green 
Company name City Stock Shipping Price* Price*

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register