0
item
 

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP 65, front panel mount

View Product Details » Add to Compare »

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP 65, front panel mount

Additional Information / Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A

Brand Neutrik
Connector type opticalCON, fibre optic connector
Area of use audio, video, lighting, data/digital, industrial
Connector series LC
Cable/Chassis chassis connector
Male/female female
Advanced Features bronze contact, fiber connectors, protection class IP65, TR -40°C to +75°C
Product status regular

Features

  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC 60664-1 like pollution degree 1, overvoltage category 1 and rated voltage
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition
  • In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP52.
  • Color coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode:
    • Multimode - black
    • Single mode PC - blue
    • Single mode APC - green 
Company name City Availability Shipping Price Price

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register